2017

Men's Singles

1st:

Eric Matheson

1st:

Becky Arndt

1st:

Karsten Larsen, Chester Sakebow

2nd:

Jason Skinner

2nd:

Sharon Acker

2nd:

Eric Matheson, Noel Aucoin

Jt 3rd:

Saul Arndt (Y)

Jt 3rd:

Melanie Thomas

Jnt 3rd:

Darrell Nash, Brian Humphreys

Steve Kristjansson

Stacey Stephanson

Sean Shea, Steve Kristjansson

Jt 5th:

Dan Arndt

Jt 5th:

Tricia Gray

Jnt 5th:

Doug Spearey, Darren Barmby

Karsten Larsen

Dakota Roberts

Gratnt Dye, Brad December

Eric Fernandes

Jodi Dye

Dan Arndt, Rod Swenson

Sean Shea

Bev Roth

Jason Skinner, Saul Arndt

Jt 9th:

Cliff Culbert

Austin Morrison

Bobby Magalong

1st:

Becky Arndt, Dakota Roberts

Jop Van Melick

2nd:

Gloria Morrison, Tricia Gray

Rod Swenson

Jnt 3rd:

Rianna December, Roxanne Marcotte

Noel Aucoin

Stacey Stephanson, Melanie Thomas

Marcus Stephanson

 

Ashtin Bear

 

Sportmanship Awards

Jason Skinner, Rianna December

180s:  Ashtin Bear 6, Jason Skinner 5, Steve Kristjansson 3,
Eric Matheson 3, Dan Arndt, Saul Arndt, Brad December,
Eric Fernandes, Brian Humphreys, Peter Power, Chester Sakebow,
Sean Shea, Marcus Stephanson, Rod Swenson, Brett Wells

 2016

Men's Singles

1st:

Eric Matheson

1st:

Catherine Kerrigan

1st:

Jason Skinner, Danny Mckenzie

2nd:

Jaret Gray

2nd:

Stacey Stephanson

2nd:

Karsten Larsen, Ashtin Bear

Jt 3rd:

Wayne Hudson

Jt 3rd:

Sharon Acker

Jnt 3rd:

Mike McPhail, Darryle Stephanson

Myles Charles

Laurie Kitzul

Noel Aucoin, Chester Sakebow

Jt 5th:

Jason Skinner

Jt 5th:

Rianna December (Y)

Jnt 5th:

Wayne Hudson, Eric Matheson

Doug Spearey

Judy Cleaveley

Iain Mackay, Klyne Obey

Danny Mckenzie

Laurie Unger

Sean Shea, Brian MacNevin

Ashtin Bear

Lowine Binkley

Brian Humphreys, Cliff Culbert

Jt 9th:

Marcus Stephanson

Brian Humphreys

Chris Morgan

1st:

Sharon Acker, Jessica Lobb

Steve Kristjansson

2nd:

Rianna December, Dakota Roberts

Karsten Larsen

Jnt 3rd:

Elaine Walker. Catherine Kerrigan

Nicholas Hall

Brittany Lyons, Laurie Unger

Darryle Stephanson

 

Andy Townend

 

Sportmanship Awards

Trish Gray, Hunch Gray

180s:  Jason Skinner 6, Eric Matheson 3, Wayne Hudson 2,
Myles Charles 2, Ashtin Bear 2, Danny Mckenzie 2, Chris Morgan,
Alex Parnitsky, Steve Kristjansson, Larry Unrau, Perry Burton,
Wellesley Dashney, Karsten Larsen, Shawn Solomon, Iain Mackay,
Mike McPhail

 2015

Men's Singles

1st:

Eric Matheson

1st:

Cathy Kerrigan

1st:

Eric Matheson, Karsten Larsen

2nd:

Doug Spearey

2nd:

Dakota Roberts

2nd:

Greg Wallace, Wellesley Dashney

Jt 3rd:

Brian Humphreys

Jt 3rd:

Gloria Morrison

Jnt 3rd:

Jason Skinner, Doug Spearey

Grant Dye

Lowine Binkley

Sean Shea, Brian McNevin

Jt 5th:

Greg Wallace

Jt 5th:

Judy Cleaveley

Jnt 5th:

Richard Hale, Darren Barmby

Mike McPhail

Laurie Kitzul

D. Schultenkamper, S. Kristjansson

Karsten Larsen

Joan Hodgen

Iain Mackay, Steadman Regular

Richard Hale

Stacey Stephanson

Jaret Gray, Gerry Rorick

Jt 9th:

Larry Unrau

Ashtin Bear

Darryle Stephanson

1st:

Lowine Binkley, Judy Cleaveley

Andy Townend

2nd:

Stacey and helley Stephanson

Perry Burton

Jnt 3rd:

Cathy Kerrigan, Gloria Morrison

Jaret Gray

Kathy Marsden, Lori Mackay

Gerry Rorick

 

Iain Mackay

 

Sportmanship Awards

Lowine Binkley, Karsten Larsen

180s:  Eric Matheson 4, Jason Skinner 2, Greg Wallace 2, Joan Hodgen, Cathy
Kerrigan, Laurie Kitzul, Ashtin Bear, Jaret Gray, Brian Humphreys, Bobby Magalong,
Alex Parnitsky

 2014
1st:
Jaret Gray
1st:
Joan Hodgen
1st:
Karsten Larsen, Scott Lemoine
2nd:
Doug Spearey
2nd:
Cathy Kerrigan
2nd:
John Brann, Curt Gamble
Jt 3rd:
Perry Burton
Jt 3rd:
Judy Cleaveley
Jnt 3rd:
Brian Humphreys, Don Moleski
Karsten Larsen
Tricia Gray
Andy Townend, Wayne Hudson
Jt 5th:
John Brann
Jt 5th:
Lori Mackay
Jnt 5th:
Ken Friesen, Pato Arrieta
Scott Lemoine
Jodi Dye
Grant Dye, Graham Dye
Jason Skinner
Dakota Roberts (Y)
Rod Swenson, Jason Skinner
Curt Gamble
Gail Ethier
Ken Cleaveley, Kevin Lukenoff
Jt 9th:
Eric Matheson
Jt 9th:
Aspen Cleaveley    
Damien Rice   Eva Schellenberg
Ken Friesen   Mavis Evans
1st:
Joan Hodgen, Cathy Kerrigan
Wayne Hudson   Sheila Kennedy
2nd:
Eva Schellenberg, Jordyn Waldon
Eric Fernandes   Bev Roth
Jnt 3rd:
Judy Cleaveley, Aspen Cleaveley
Rod Swenson   Laurie Kitzul
Laurie Kitzul, Lori Mackay
Ken Salmon   Stacey Saccucci
 
Grant Dye   Jordyn Waldon
 
           
Jt 17th:
Don Moleski   Andy Townend    
Alex Parnitsky   Mike McPhail
J.D. Smith   Kevin Lukenoff    
Moff Kay   Sam Dufty    
Wellesley Dashney   Ashtin Bear (Y)    
Brian Humphreys   Darrin Rekve
 
Stuart Baran   Wayne Stinson
 
 
Richard Hale   Gerry Gray
 
 

Sportmanship Awards

Tricia Gray, Grant Dye

180s:  Cathy Kerrigan, Joan Hodgen, Curt Gamble (3), Ken Friesen (2), John Brann,
 Moff Kay (2), Cory Marcotte, Brian Humphreys (2), Pato Arrieta, Andy Townend (2),
 Karsten Larsen, Ken Cleaveley, Iain Mackay (2), Jason Skinner, Doug Spearey,
 Alex Parnitsky, Grant Dye
 2013
1st:
Karsten Larsen
1st:
Aspen Cleaveley
1st:
John Brann, Curt Gamble
2nd:
Gerry Rorick
2nd:
Judy Cleaveley
2nd:
Andy Townend, Karsten Larsen
Jt 3rd:
John Brann
Jt 3rd:
Cathy Kerrigan
Jnt 3rd:
Ernie Charles, Myles Charles
Jason Skinner
Sharon Acker
Rod Swenson, Jason Skinner
Jt 5th:
Cliff Culbert
Jt 5th:
Jodi Dye
Jnt 5th:
Ken Cleaveley, Ahab McKenzie
Mike McPhail
Lori Mackay
Ron Strohan, Keith Harder
Andy Townend
Bonnie Lapierre
Mike McPhail, Marty Evans
James Walter
Bonnie Warn
Jon Schellenberg, Eric Matheson
Jt 9th:
Ken Cleaveley        
Ken Friesen    
Curt Gamble    
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre, Laurie Kitzul
Brian Humphreys    
2nd:
Pat Copeman, Carol Shepherd
Damien Rice    
Jnt 3rd:
Joan Hodgen, Judy Cleaveley
Doug Spearey    
Aspen Cleaveley, Miranda Cleaveley
Darryle Stephanson    
 
Ron Strohan

Sportmanship Awards

Cliff Culbert     Bonnie Lapierre

180s: John Brann 4, Karsten Larsen 3, Alex Parnitsky 3, Brian Humphreys 2,
     Carol Shepherd, Joan Hodgen, Lori Mackay, Mike McPhail, James Waldbillig,
 Ernie Charles, Myles Charles, Jamie Perrett, Gerry Rorick, Randy Schwab,
 Cliff Culbert, Andy Townend, Wellesley Dashney, Ken Cleaveley, Robert Berry 
 2012
1st:
John Brann
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre
1st:
Jeff Berner, Brian Humphreys
2nd:
Curt Gamble
2nd:
Laurie Kitzul
2nd:
Karsten Larsen, Jason Skinner
Jt 3rd:
Jeff Berner
Jt 3rd:
Sharon Acker
Jnt 3rd:
Don Moleski, Tony Solomon
Tony Solomon
Joan Hodgen
Wayne Hudson, Andy Townend
Jt 5th:
Richard Hale
Jt 5th:
Jodi Dye
Jnt 5th:
Doug Spearey, Darryle Stephanson
Brian Humphreys
Carol Koffler
John Brann, Curt Gamble
Curtis Neufeld
Stacey Murk
Cliff Culbert, Ken Friesen
Jason Skinner
Carol Shepherd
Eric Matheson, Guy Schellenberg
Jt 9th:
Cliff Culbert        
Wayne Hudson    
Karsten Larsen    
1st:
Joan Hodgen, Dorothy Zimmer
Eric Matheson    
2nd:
Sharon Acker, MaryAnn Germann
Don Moleski    
Jnt 3rd:
Bonnie Lapierre, Laurie Kitzul
Earl Stirling-Brown    
Barb Schmidt, Carol Shepherd
Ron Strohan    
 
Rod Swenson

Sportmanship Awards

Don Moleski      Stacey Murk

180s:  Ken Friesen 2, Richard Hale 2, Keith Harder 2, Karsten Larsen 2,
 Don Moleski 2, Tony Solomon 2, Stacey Murk (171), Jeff Berner, John Brann,
Cliff Culbert, Curt Gamble, Wayne Hudson, Brian Humphreys, Moff Kay, Gary Lewis,
 Curtis Neufeld, Dave Propp (171), Guy Schellenberg, Jason Skinner, Doug
 Spearey, Earl Stirling-Brown (171), Larry Unrau
 2011
1st:
Karsten Larsen
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre
1st:
John Brann, Jim Dennis
2nd:
Brian Humphreys
2nd:
Carol Shepherd
2nd:
Wayne Hudson, Andy Townend
Jt 3rd:
John Brann
Jt 3rd:
Barb Schmidt
Jnt 3rd:
Curt Gamble, Brian Humphreys
Curt Gamble
Carol Koffler
Victor Bolianatz, Jeff Berner
Jt 5th:
Jeff Berner
Jt 5th:
Bonnie Bond
Jnt 5th:
Rod Swenson, Ken Friesen
Victor Bolianatz
Jodi Dye
Gerry Gray, Gerry Rorick
Wayne Hudson
Laurie Kitzul
Moff Kay, Rory Gordon
Doug Spearey
Megan Lyons (Y)
Karsten Larsen, Jason Skinner
Jt 9th:
Pato Arrieta        
Jim Dennis    
Jaret Gray    
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre, Laurie Kitzul
Mike McPhail    
2nd:
Pat Copeman, Carol Shepherd
Dave Propp    
Jnt 3rd:
Shauna Grassing, Janine Grassing
Gerry Rorick    
Jamine Coumont, Mavis Evans
Jason Skinner    
 
Marcus Stephanson

Sportmanship Awards

Jason Skinner     Jodi Dye

180s:   Bonnie Lapierre 3, Brian Humphreys 3, John Brann 2, Earl
 Stirling-Brown 2 (171), Curt Gamble 2, Wayne Hudson 2, Carol Shepherd,
 Jeff Berner, Victor Bolianatz, Cliff Culbert, Jaret Gray, Karsten Larsen, Don
 Moleski, Brad Papove, Jason Skinner.
 2010
1st:
Cliff Culbert
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre
1st:
Jason Skinner, Moff Kay
2nd:
Ken Friesen
2nd:
Laurie Kitzul
2nd:
Curtis Neufeld, Al Duhaime
Jt 3rd:
Jason Skinner
Jt 3rd:
Carol Shepherd
Jnt 3rd:
Pato Arrieta, Cliff Culbert
Eric Matheson
Joan Hodgen
Andy Townend, Laurie Selby
Jt 5th:
Wayne Hudson
Jt 5th:
Sharon Acker
Jnt 5th:
Dave Moteri, Bill Lobb
Karsten Larsen
Trish Gray
Doug Spearey, Darryle Stephanson
Curtis Neufeld
Barb Schmidt
Wayne Stinson, James Enns
Andy Townend
Barb Wilkie
Guy Schellenberg, Eric Matheson
Jt 9th:
Don Moleski
Jt 9th:
Leona Rempel    
Rod Swenson   Janine Grassing
Earl Stirling-Brown   Laurie Lyons
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre, Laurie Kitzul
Curt Gamble   Gail Ethier
2nd:
Shelley Stephanson, Stacey Saccucci
Doug Spearey   Carol Koffler
Jnt 3rd:
Barb Wilkie, Bev Roth
Grany Dye   Gloria Morrison
Eva Schellenberg, Sharon Acker
Darrin Rekve   Bev Roth
 
Moff Kay Mavis Evans

Sportmanship Awards

Moff Kay              Jodi Dye

180s: Curtis Neufeld 4, Darrin Rekve 3, Cliff Culbert 2, Curt Gamble 2,
 Ken Barteski, James Enns, Ken Friesen, Rory Gordon, Jack Grassing, Wayne
 Hudson, Moff Kay, Karsten Larsen, Bill Lobb, Eric Matheson, Don Moleski,
 Jason Nissen, Len Partridge, Jason Skinner, Doug Spearey, Wayne Stinson,
Len Surovy, Rod Swenson, Kevin Williams 
 2009
1st:
Ken Friesen
1st:
Bonnie Lapierre
1st:
Brian Humphreys, Doug Spearey
2nd:
Wayne Hudson
2nd:
Jodi Dye
2nd:
Wayne Hudson, Jason Skinner
Jt 3rd:
James Enns
Jt 3rd:
Marlene Culbert
Jnt 3rd:
Eric Matheson, Guy Schellenburg
Brian Humphreys
Laurie Kitzul
Don Moleski, Randy Schwab
Jt 5th:
Rod Swenson
Jt 5th:
Barb Wilkie
Jnt 5th:
Ken Friesen, Keith Harder
Randy Boehm
Bonnie Bond
Bob Baker. Brad Papove
Jason Skinner
Gloria Morrisson
Randy Boehm, Shawn Solomon
Cliff Culbert
Mavis Evans
Warren Seufert, Rod Swenson
Jt 9th:
Shawn Solomon
Jt 9th:
Leona Rempel    
Karsten Larsen   Stacey Saccucci
Grant Dye   Carol Koffler
1st:
Liz Brant, Corrine Daelick
Rob Trotchie   Bev Roth
2nd:
Bonnie Bond, Barb Schmidt
Brad Papove   Shelley Stephanson
Jnt 3rd:
Bonnie Lapierre, Laurie Kitzul
Carl Dunlop   Pat Harder
Marlene Culbert, Gloria Morrisson
Eric Matheson   Liz Brant
 
Bruce Buxton   Barb Schmidt

Sportmanship Awards

Bonnie Lapierre        Jason Skinner

180s: Brian Humphreys 5, Glenn Coles 4, Jodi Dye 3, Ken Friesen 3, Jason
 Skinner 3, Doug Spearey 3, Wayne Hudson 2, Don Moleski 2, Brad Papove 2,
 Rod Swenson 2, Bonnie Bond,, Pato Arrieta, Bob Baker, Cliff Culbert, Carl
 Dunlop, Gerry Gray, Karsten Larsen, Austin Morrisson, Darrin Rekve, Garry
 Schmidt, Warren Seufert, Shawn Solomon, Darryle Stephanson, Wayne Stinson,
 Len Surovy   171s:  Bev Roth, Bruce Buxton
 2008
1st:
Brian Humphreys
1st:
Shelley Stephanson
1st:
Curt Gamble / Cliff Culbert
2nd:
Doug Spearey
2nd:
Dorothy Zimmer
2nd:
Moff Kay / Jason Skinner
Jt 3rd:
Rod Swenson
Jt 3rd:
Carol Koffler
Jnt 3rd:
Brian Humphreys / Bruce Buxton
Cliff Culbert
Cindy Swenson
Keith Harder / Ron Strohan
Jt 5th:
Jason Skinner
Jt 5th:
Barb Wilkie
Jnt 5th:
Colin Matthews / Pato Arrieta
Warren Seufert
Sharon Acker
Redge Primeau / Len Partridge
Moff Kay
Laurie Kitzul
Wayne Hudson / Randy Schwab
Wayne Hudson
Marlene Culbert
Doug Spearey / Rod Swenson
Jt 9th:
Bruce Buxton
Jt 9th:
Roberta Russell    
Carl Dunlop   Carol Shepherd
Ken Friesen   Leona Rempel
1st:
Carol Shepherd / Pat Copeman
Wayne Russell   Joan Hodgen
2nd:
Joan Hodgen / Amy Lund
Randy Schwab   Pat Harder
Jnt 3rd:
Barb Wilkie / Bev Roth
Pato Arrieta   Pat Copeman
Gloria Morrison / Roberta Russell
Ken Salmon   Gloria Morrison
 
Curt Gamble   Amy Lund

Sportmanship Awards

Doug Spearey     Trish Gray

180s: Cliff Culbert 4, Bruce Buxton 3, Brian Humphreys 2, Moff Kay 2, Dorothy
 Zimmer, Ken Friesen, Wayne Hudson, Don Moleski, Ken Salmon, Warren Seufert,
 Jason Skinner. 171s: Colin Matthews, Wayne Russell
 2007
1st:
Cliff Culbert (AB)
1st:
Dorothy Zimmer
1st:
Moff Kay / Jason Skinner
2nd:
Moff Kay
2nd:
Wendy Stoop
2nd:
Dale Scammell / Earl Stirling-Brown
Jnt 3rd:
Scott Thomson
Jnt 3rd:
Laurie Lyons
Jnt 3rd:
Ron Strohan / Keith Harder
Jason Skinner
Cindy Swenson
Wayne Hudson / Scott Thomson
Jnt 5th:
Warren Seufert
Jnt 5th:
Bonnie Bond
Jnt 5th:
Bruce Buxton / Hunch Gray
Rod Swenson
Roberta Russell
Wayne Russell / Bob Baker
Doug Spearey
Laurie Kitzul
Darrin Rekve / Don Moleski
Wayne Hudson
Sharon Acker
Doug Spearey / Rod Swenson
Jnt 9th:
Darrin Rekve
 
     
Earl Stirling-Brown   180s
Wayne Russell
2
Wayne Russell
1st:
Tina Barrington / Dorothy Zimmer
Randy Schwab
2
Wayne Hudson
2nd:
Carol Koffler / Pat Harder
Hunch Gray
2
Moff Kay
Jnt 3rd:
Wendy Stoop / Barb Sjodin
George Irving
1
Bev Roth, Lorne Goddard
Cindy Swenson / Bonnie Bond
Lorne Goddard
1
James Faulkner, Hunch Gray
 
Dale Scammell
1
Warren Seufert, Keith Harder

Sportmanship Awards

   
1
Scott Thomson, Jason Skinner Randy Schwab        Barb Schmidt
   

1

Barb Schmidt (171)
   

Back to home page


Copyright 2014 Saskatchewan Darts Association