Spring Shoot, Rosetown
 2017
Men's Singles
1st Karsten Larsen 1st Becky Arndt 1st Jason Skinner, Steve Kristjansson
2nd Jason Skinner 2nd Rianna December (Y) 2nd Andy Townend, Larry Unrau
Jt 3rd Steve Kristjansson Jt 3rd Melanie Thomas Jt 3rd Karsten larsen, Austin Morrison
  Grant Dye   Bonnie Warn   Marvin Lee, Brandon Brightman
Jt 5th Chester Sakebow        
  Jason Chachula  

Women's Doubles

  John Brann 1st Rita Larsen, Melanie Thomas
  Marvin Lee 2nd Gloria Morrison, Bonnie Warn
       
180s: Austin Morrison 5, Jason Skinner 5, Steve Kristjansson 3,
Karsten Larsen 2, Saul Arndt, John Brann, Kevin Lukenoff, Klyne Obey,
Darrin Rekve, Chester Sakebow, James Waldbillig.
 2016
Men's Singles
1st Steve Kristjansson 1st Judy Cleaveley 1st Karsten Larsen, Austin Morrison
2nd Jason Skinner 2nd Rianna December (Y) 2nd Jim Barrie, Grant Dye
Jt 3rd Eric Matheson Jt 3rd Stacey Stephanson Jt 3rd Eric Matheson, Harold King
  Gerry Rorick   Barb Schmidt   Gerry Rorick, Andy Townend
Jt 5th Andy Townend        
  Cliff Culbert  

Women's Doubles

  Austin Morrison 1st Stacey Stephanson, Rianna December
  Karsten Larsen 2nd Jodi Dye, Jamine Coumont
       
180s: Eric Matheson 5, Jason Skinner 4, Steve Kristjansson 3, Karsten Larsen,
Kevin Lukenoff, Austin Morrison, Harold King, Chester Sakebow
 2015
Men's Singles
1st Jason Skinner 1st Dakota Roberts (Y) 1st Jason Skinner, Ashtin Bear
2nd Ashtin Bear 2nd Barb Schmidt 2nd Jaret Gray, Gerry Rorick
Jt 3rd Eric Matheson Jt 3rd Stacey Stephanson Jt 3rd Andy Townend, Eric Matheson
  Gerry Rorick   Lowine Binkley   Harold King, Bobby Magalong
Jt 5th Greg Vass        
  Darren Barmby  

Women's Doubles

  Steve Kristjansson 1st Lowine Binkley, Judy Cleaveley
  Iain Mackay 2nd Dakota Roberts, Rianna December
       
180s: Jason Skinner 2, Eric Matheson 2 (180+171), Sharon Acker 171, Ashtin Bear,
 Steve Kristjansson, Iain Mackay, Steadman Regular, Greg Vass
 2013
1st Karsten Larsen 1st Judy Cleaveley 1st Doug Spearey , Gerry Rorick
2nd Damian Rice 2nd Becky Arndt 2nd Karsten Larsen, Rod Swenson
Jt 3rd Tyson Newell Jt 3rd Dakota Roberts (Y) Jt 3rd Bobby Mangalong, Marlon James
  Gerry Rorick   Laurie Kitzul   Brian Humphreys, Perry Burton
Jt 5th Jaret Gray        
  Kevin Lukenoff  

Women's Doubles

  Bobby Mangalong 1st Judy Cleaveley, Lowine Binkley
  Rod Swenson 2nd Clover Arndt (Y), Dakota Roberts (Y)
       
180s: Karsten Larsen 3, Kevin Lukenoff, Scott Lemoine, Len Surovy
 2012
1st Tony Solomon 1st Bonnie Lapierre 1st Curt Gamble, John Brann
2nd Curt Gamble 2nd Becky Arndt 2nd Andy Townend, Rod Swenson
Jt 3rd Andy Townend Jt 3rd Barb Schmidt Jt 3rd Cliff Culbert, Gerry Rorick
  Rod Swenson   Carol Shepherd   Neil McLeod, Wayne Russell
Jt 5th Curtis Neufeld        
  Gerry Rorick  

Women's Doubles

  Karsten Larsen 1st Becky Arndt, Clover Arndt
  Cliff Culbert 2nd Barb Schmidt, Gloria Morrison
       
180s: Cliff Culbert 2, Bonnie Lapierre, John Brann, Curt Gamble, Karsten Larsen, Curtis Neufeld, Garry Schmidt, Andy Townend
 2011
1st Cliff Culbert 1st Bonnie Lapierre 1st John Brann, Curt Gamble
2nd Curt Gamble 2nd Carol Shepherd 2nd Jim Dennis, Tyson Newell
Jt 3rd John Brann Jt 3rd Barb Schmidt Jt 3rd Jason Skinner, Lorne Goddard
  Gerry Rorick   Dorothy Zimmer   Neil McLeod, Wayne Russell
Jt 5th Gary Braun        
  Karsten Larsen  

Women's Doubles

  Jason Skinner 1st Pat Copeman, Carol Shepherd
  Jim Dennis 2nd Bonnie Lapierre, Trish Gray
       
180s: Curt Gamble 6, Karsten Larsen 6, Jason Skinner 4, Brad Papove 3, John Brann 2, Gary Braun 2, Bonnie Lapierre, Dorothy Zimmer, Andy Townend, Curtis Neufeld, Randy Schwab, Gordon Arrieta, Kevin Lukenoff, Brian Humphreys, Carl Dunlop, Larry Unrau
 2010
1st Jason Skinner 1st Carol Shepherd 1st Jason Skinner, Doug Spearey
2nd Cliff Culbert 2nd Laurie Lyons 2nd Curt Gamble, Brian Humphreys
Jt 3rd Curt Gamble Jt 3rd Becky Arndt Jt 3rd Darryle Stephanson, Rod Swenson
  Brian Humphreys   Jodi Dye   Wayne Hudson, Cliff Culbert
Jt 5th Wayne Hudson        
  Doug Spearey  

Women's Doubles

  Andy Townend 1st Dorothy Zimmer, Laurie Kitzul
  Wayne Stinson 2nd Roberta Russell, Mar Compain
       
180s: Danny Arndt 2, Jason Skinner 2, Cliff Culbert, James Enns, Curt Gamble, Jody Germann, Rod Swenson
 2009
1st Guy Schellenberg 1st Carol Shepherd 1st Jason Skinner, Wayne Hudson
2nd Brian Humphreys 2nd Roberta Russell 2nd Curt Gamble, Danny Heffernan
Jt 3rd Jason Skinner Jt 3rd Dorothy Zimmer Jt 3rd Guy Schellenberg, Travis Stokalko
  Karsten Larsen   Judy Cleaveley   Steve McKechnie, Tyson Newell
Jt 5th Wayne Hudson        
  Steve McKechnie  

Women's Doubles

  Curt Gamble 1st Dorothy Zimmer, Gloria Morrison
  Pato Arrieta 2nd Lowine Walter, Judy Cleaveley
       
180s: Guy Schellenberg 5, Wayne Hudson 4, Brian Humphreys 4, Karsten Larsen 4, Curt Gamble 3, Bruce Buxton 2, Rodney Durocher 2, Randy Schwab 2, Gordon Arrieta, Perry Burton, Bill Cragg, Lorne Goddard, Danny Heffernan, Eric Matheson, Darrin Rekve, Jason Skinner, Marcus Stephanson, Tyler Stephanson
 2008
1st Jason Skinner 1st Carol Shepherd 1st Moff Kay / Jason Skinner
2nd Doug Spearey 2nd Dorothy Zimmer 2nd Jesee Gamble / Curt Gamble
Jt 3rd Curt Gamble Jt 3rd Marlene Culbert Jt 3rd Doug Spearey / Darryle Stephanson
  Moff Kay   Shelley Stephanson   Wayne Russell / Perry Russell
Jt 5th Bruce Buxton        
  Carl Dunlop 180s Curt Gamble 3, Jason Skinner 3, Cliff Culbert 2, Laurie Kitzul, Moff Kay, Pato Arrieta, Perry Russell

Women's Doubles

  Jaret Gray 1st Carol Shepherd / Gloria Morrison
  Ken Friesen 2nd Tricia Gray / Marlene Culbert
           
 2007
1st

Cliff Culbert (AB)

1st Roberta Russell 1st Curt Gamble / Jesee Gamble
2nd Wayne Hudson 2nd Bonnie Bond 2nd Steven Lalonde / Bud McLaughlin
Jt 3rd Curt Gamble Jt 3rd Sharon Acker Jt 3rd Jaret Gray / Lorne Goddard
  Doug Spearey   Alitha Chamney (Y)   Cliff Culbert / Dwight Lillido
Jt 5th Hunch Gray        
  Bruce Buxton   180s

Women's Doubles

  Moff Kay 4 Curt Gamble 1st Sharon Acker / Marlene Culbert
  Wayne Russell 2 Wayne Hudson 2nd Roberta Russell / Alitha Chamney
    2 Steven Lalonde    

170 out

Moff Kay