MAIN EVENT - SASKATOON

Back to Results

2017

Men's singles

Ladies' singles

Men's doubles

1

Dave Cameron (NS)

1

Kim Belley-Rousselle

1

Shawn Burt, Paul Chaytor

2

Shawn Burt

2

Crystal Chiasson

2

Dawson Murschell, Logan Crooks

=3

Steve Kristjansson

=3

Brittany Tomchuk

=3

Eric Matheson, Karsten Larsen

Scott Collins

Adrienne Veters

Dean Corlett, Doug Snow

=5

Jembrand Jinia

=5

Becky Arndt

Scott Thomson

 

Sharon Acker

Ladies' doubles

Jason Skinner

Stacey Stephanson

1

Kim Bellay-Rousselle, Cathy Kerrigan

Draper Thomas

Anna Fagan

2

Anna Fagan, Crystal Chiasson

=9

Eric Matheson, Marcus Stephanson, Larry Unrau, Saul Arndt (Y), Darrin Rekve, Romel Natividad, Paul Chaytor, Dawson Murschell

=3

Rhonda Jones, Tracey Morton

 

Mixed doubles

 

1

Dave Cameron, Anna Fagan

2

Kim Bellay-Rousselle, Paul Chaytor

Blind Draw

=3

Ashtin Bear, Rianna December

1

Dave Cameron, Rianna December

Shawn Burt, Wanda Earle

2

Steve Kristjansson, Tracey Morton

180s (Sask only)  Jason Skinner 5, Ashtin Bear 3, Wayne Hudson 3, Karsten Larsen 3, Eric Matheson 3, Austin Morrison 3, John Brann 2, Larry Unrau 2, Gloria Morrison (171), Laren Ball, Ken Friesen, Darrin Rekve, Chestr Sakebow, Rod Swenson, Greg Vass, Brett Wells

2016

Men's singles

Ladies' singles

Men's doubles

1

Dave Cameron (NS)

1

Roxanne Vantassel (NO)

1

Shawn Burt, Shawn Currie

2

Rory Orvis (MB)

2

Kim Bellay-Rousselle (BC)

2

Romel Natividad, Edward Kapawan

=3

Shawn Burt (AB)

=3

Catherine Kerrigan

=3

Jim Edwards, Dion Laviolette

Scott Collins (AB)

Linda Ledingham (AB)

Scott Collins, Deon Grandy

=5

Dion Laviolette (AB)

=5

Elaine Walker

Jim Edwards (AB)

 

Stacey Stephanson

Ladies' doubles

Duane Langbis (MB)

Trish Pelecholsky (AB)

1

Roxanne Vantassel, Cathy Kerrigan

Shaun Narain (AB)

Val Duduman (AB)

2

Kathy Pasjack, Jordy Robins

=9

Eric Matheson, Danny Mckenzie, Ashtin Bear, Karsten Larsen, Ken Friesen, Chester Sakebow, Edward Kapawan, Scott Lee

=3

Angela Hovey, Brittany Tomchuk

 

Mixed doubles

Ev Bellay, Kim Bellay-Rousselle

1

Dave Cameron, Rita Larsen

2

Rory Orvis, Tracey Morton

Blind Draw

=3

Ashtin Bear, Rianna December

1

Danny Mackenzie, Eric Matheson

Deon Grandy, Wanda Earle

2

Ashtin Bear, Bob Rousselle

180s (Sask only) Karsten Larsen 8, Eric Matheson 6, Ashtin Bear 6, Danny Mckenzie 6, Sean Shea 4, Jason Skinner 3, Wayne Hudson 2, Kevin Lukenoff 2, Grant Dye 2, Alex Parnitsky 2, Catherine Kerrigan, Noel Aucoin, Dan Arndt, Hunch Gray, Marcus Stephanson, Darryle Stephanson, Andy Townend, Rod Swenson, Austin Morrison, Harold King

2015

Men's singles

Ladies' singles

Men's doubles

1

Shane Harvey (AB)

1

Cathy Kerrigan

1

Scott Collins, Deon Grandy

2

Mike Dwyer (AB)

2

Wenda Carter (AB)

2

Logan Crooks, Ashtin Bear

=3

Jim Edwards (AB)

=3

Bonnie Lapierre

=3

Dion Laviolette, Leonard Bangay

Scott Collins (AB)

Roxanne Vantassel (NO)

Jim Crooks, Gilles Leblanc

=5

Gary Spurway (AB)

=5

Dakota Roberts (Y)

Dave Cameron (NS)

 

Bonnie Warn

Ladies' doubles

Dion Laviolette (AB)

Stacey Stephanson

1

Ann-Marie Farmer, Wenda Carter

Romel Natividad (MB)

Anna Fagan (AB)

2

Bonnie Lapierre, Joan Hodgen

=9

Eric Matheson, Ashtin Bear, Danny Mckenzie, Darryle Stephanson, Jim Crooks (AB), Logan Crooks (AB), Jean-Guy Magnan (NO), Trevor Raynor (AB)

=3

Alicia Looker, Rianna December

 

Mixed doubles

Anna Fagan, Red Veters

1

Elaine Walker, Dave Cameron

2

Red Veters, Ron Looker

Blind Draw

=3

Leslie Johnston, Mike Dwyer

1

Dave Cameron, Matthew Hynes

Rita Larsen, Jim Edwards

2

Eric Matheson, Sean Shea

180s (Sask only) Danny Mckenzie 3, Alex Parnitsky 3, John Brann 3, Dakota Roberts, Ashtin Bear,Jim Dennis, Curt Gamble, Harold King, Steve Kristjansson, Karsten Larsen, Eric Matheson, Austin Morrison (Y), Sean Shea, Andy Townend

2014

Men's singles

Ladies' singles

Men's doubles

1

Jeff Howard (AB)

1

Bonnie Lapierre

1

Dave Cameron, Troy Hanlon

2

Dave Cameron (NS)

2

Cindy Hayhurst (AB)

2

Terry Hayhurst, Dion Laviolette

=3

Dion Laviolette (AB)

=3

Cathy Kerrigan

=3

Jeff Howard, Darryl Chaissen

Dawson Murschell (AB-Y)

Crystal Brazil (AB)

Lloyd Austin, Jacques Lessard

=5

Wayne Hudson

=5

Stacey Saccucci

Karsten Larsen

 

Dorothy Zimmer

Ladies' doubles

Lloyd Austin (AB)

Georgina Ratt

1

Cathy Kerrigan, Ivy Weishlow

Jim Edwards (AB)

Ivy Weishlow (AB)

2

Lowine Binkley, Miranda Cleaveley

=9

Moff Kay, Alex Parnitsky, Troy Hanlon (NL), Fred Seaward (AB), Terry Hayhurst (AB), Keith Sheppard (AB), Shawn Burt (AB), Logan Crooks (AB-Y)

=3

Crystal Brazil, Wanda Earle

 

Mixed doubles

Judy Cleaveley, Aspen Cleaveley

1

Cindy Hayhurst, Terry Hayhurst

2

Anna Fagan, Karsten Larsen

Blind Draw

=3

Bonnie Lapierre, Jim Dennis

1

Tricia Gray, Dave Cameron

Eva Schellenberg, Eric Matheson

2

Wayne Hudson, Shawn Burt

180s (Sask only) Eric Matheson 4, Jason Skinner 3, Alex Parnitsky 3, Darrin Rekve 2, Wayne Hudson 2, Wayne Stinson 2, Dakota Roberts (171), Aspen Cleaveley, Doug Spearey, Cliff Culbert, Jaret Gray, Karsten Larsen, Pato Arrieta, Kevin Lukenoff, Danny McKenzie, Ashtin Bear (Y), Darryle Stephanson, Moff Kay, Wellesley Dashney, Troy Warren, Darren Barmby, Andy Townend, Damien Rice, Iain Mackay

2013

Men's singles

Ladies' singles

Men's doubles

1

Jeff Howard

1

Cindy Hayhurst

1

Dion Laviolette, Terry Hayhurst

2

Gerald Gillcrist

2

Roxanne Vantassel

2

Dave Cameron, Bill St. Croix

=3

Dion Laviolette

=3

Bonnie Lapierre

=3

Scott Collins, Norm Tremblay

Dave Cameron

Judy Cleaveley

Pat Robinson, Gerald Gillcrist

=5

Shaun Narain

=5

Miranda Cleaveley

Bill St. Croix

 

Joan Hodgen

Ladies' doubles

Scott Collins

Nev Roth

1

Roxanne Vantassel, Angela Hovey

Jim Edwards

Abbigale Hatter

2

Georgina Ratt, Cathy Kerrigan

=9

Ernie Charles, Ken Friesen, Gerry Rorick, Mike Dwyer, Norm Tremblay, Terry Hayhurst, Logan Crooks, Edward Kapan-an

=3

Gloria Morrison, Judy Cleaveley

 

Mixed doubles

Anne Marie Coruluik, Abby Hatter

1

Cindy Hayhurst, Terry Hayhurst

2

Emilee Gillcrist, Gerald Gillcrist

Blind Draw

=3

Elaine Walker, Rory Orvis

1

Scott Thomson, Pat Robinson

Roxanne Vantassel, Jean-Guy Magnan

2

Eva Schellenberg, Gerald Gillcrist

180s Brian Humphreys 5, Karsten Larsen, Steadman Regular 2, Tyson Newell 2, Darrin Rekve 2, Jim Dennis 2, Cathy Kerrigan, Dan Arndt, Ernie Charles, Jeff Berner, Don Moleski, Alex Parnitsky, James Waldbillig


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results from previous years